THANK YOU:

 

OUR 2011, 2012 REBUTTAL-ERS, DONORS & SUPPORTERS

(in first name order)

Adam Adcock, Adam Jacono, Adesola Ogunleye, Alex Klinestiver, Alex Morales, Alex Wolf, Alison Wade, AnjuThreads, Anne Mauser, April Williamson, Arlene Whiting, Ashley Karoly, Audrey Boyle, Austen Mauney, Becky Maule, Bob Bruhin, Brandia Deatherage, Brett Mapp, Brian Dallow, Brian Kall, Brian Moore, Bridgette Bussey, Brooke C. Greenberg, Cadance Hinkle, Caitlin DeMarco, Carolyn F. Edelmann, Carrie Phillips, Cayla McCrae, Cecelia Fitzgibbon, President of Moore College of Art and Design, Chase Key, Chris Sannino, Christian Witte, Christina Cucurullo, Courtney Barr and the Louisiana State University Graphic Design Department, Crystal Holman, Dan Lisowski, Danny Reeves, Dawn Crandall, Dawn Newton, Dianna Loughlin and Appalachian State University Art School, Divya Janardhan, Donna Scheuerle, Dylan Newton, E. Joyce Moore, Emilee Icenhour, Eric Okdeh at the Mural Arts Program, Eric Schreffler, Eric Stewart, Erica Chan, Erich Cammarata, Erin Duncan, Fred and Mary Williamson, Gabe Fankhauser, Gary Nemcosky, Gary Steuer at the Office of Arts, Culture and Creative Economy, George Nelson, The Geraldine R Dodge Foundation, Glenna Rohrbacher, Grace Peralta, Hillary Beal, Ibrahim Kobeissi, Jackie Royce and her school kids, Jelani Drew, James Claiborne, Jane Gillian Morrow, Jane Golden, Director of the Mural Arts Program, Jay Wojnarowski, Jen Harrison, Jennifer Kilfara Polillo, Jennifer Pratt Johnson, Jennifer Schick, Jessica Eldredge, JJ Tiziou, Joan Palumbo, Joan K Smith, Jacob Voigt, Joe Bigley, Joey Toler, Director of the Beaufort County Arts Council, Jordan Steady, Josh Humphries, Joshua Coombs, Julie Hawkins, Director of the Arts Administration Graduate Program at Drexel University, Julie Mixon, Justin Wiggins, Karen Davis, Karim Olaechea, Katherine Fritz, Kelly Ensley, Keni Thomas, Kenyetta Overton, Kim Kindelsperger, Kirstie Fleger, Kristen Scheidegger, Kristy Katz and her 3rd grade class at Harrison Middle School, Lacie Johnson, Laura Harsant Reeves, Lauren Harbison, Lauren Roquemore, Laurie Pope, Leonora Geddie, Lillian Dunn and Apiary Magazine, Lisa Murch at the Mural Arts Program, Lisa Santoro Matthews, Lorraine Delgado, Lucia McLaughlin, Marge Levine, Maria Fumai Dietrich, Marilyn MacGregor, Mark Nystrom, Mary Cain, Mary Walter Rumley, Mary Williams, Matt Mitchell, Megan Lockhart, Megan Milot, Melanie Waters, Meredith Isenhour, Meredith Sonnen, Michael Holland, Mike Johnson, Mike Moss, Mike Piciucco, Mike Scanz Danzis, Nancy DeLucia, Nathan Black, Nathan James Black, Neil and Meredith Loughlin, Owners of Lone Leaf Gallery and Framing Shop, Nick and Sandi Scheidegger, Nicole Desbois, Nikki Williamson, Nora Banks at the Please Touch Museum, Rachel Brown, Rachel Loeper at Mighty Writers, Rachel Zimmerman, Director of InLiquid, Randall Dameron, Ras Mashramani, Rashni Stanford, Rebecca Pitocco, Reese Juel, Robert (Bobby) Wildermuth, Roxana Azar, Sally Peters, Sara Cederberg, Sarah Hinton, Sarah Searcy, Shelley Thorstensen, Shelton Meares, Stuart Parks III, Susan Weiss, Taylor Baroody, Terasia LeMelle, Teresa Bentley, Theresa Redmond, Tim Martin, Timothe Cavenaugh, Todd Cook, Tracy Buchanan and the 2010-2011 AAGA Board, Veronica Plankers, Wanda Flythe, Waylon Bigsby, Willie Alsedek, Ximena Varela at American University, Ying Le, Yunlin Zhu 

 

OUR 2013 MURAL AARTS COLLABORATION SUPPORT

The City of Philadelphia Department of Human Services

E3 WEST Teaching Artists: Jared Wood, Karina Puente

E3 WEST Artists: Mark Browning, Amir Casey, Shyfierah Emerson, Marcus Frye-Boyd, Oshod McDuffie, Anita Pacheco, Delaia Roberson, Antonia Rodriguez. Takima Swinson. Dejah Vincent. Niha Walton, Aaron Willis

FELTONVILLE Teaching Artists: Patty Barrera, Sam Rodriguez

FELTONVILLE Artists: Miguel Caro, Christian Hayes, Alexandra Lopez, Esmeralda Lopez, Tatyana Neang, Jasmaira Rosado, Haleem Samha, Alyssa Segarra, Jessica Seng, Monica Seng, Sona Thach, Jhon Varela 

PCAT Teaching Artists: Bonnie Whitfield, Zeke Jenei

PCAT Artists: Roderick Bonner, Rashelle Brooks, Stephanie Hogue, Legeia Thomas-Fleetwood, Damar Townsend, Ashley Wilson, Maalik Ulmulk 

State Correctional Institution at Graterford Artists: Ron Connolly, Luis “Suave” Gonzalez, David Goodiel, Darrell Van Mastrigt, Joe Miller, Felix “Freddie” Rodriguez, John Sheppard, Thomas Schilk 

Mural Arts Support: Jane Golden, Lisa Murch, Eric Okdeh, Jameson Paige, Michael Reback, Yolanda Wisher

 

OUR 2015 INDEGOGO CONTRIBUTORS FOR OUR FIRST CHILDREN'S BOOK

(in first name order)

Alison Zeidman, Amelia Longo, Austin Paragas, Ben Grinberg, Bridgette A Bussey, Cara E Scharf, Carly Rapaport-Stein, Christine Weller, Ellen Rosewall, Erica Hawthorne, Gigi Naglak, Helen Pruden, Jennifer Pratt Johnson, Jenny L Hershour, Julie Hawkins, Karina Puente, Laura Harsant, Lawrence L Epstein, Lorraine M DelgadoAmador, Lynette Zimmerman, Maria Ceferatti, Maria Fumai Dietrich, Michael L Norris, Michelle Baxter, Molly Braverman, Morgan E Gengo, Neville Vakaria, Nicole K Allen, Noah Mallitz, Rebekah Sassi, Tracy Buchanan

 

OUR 2016 BARNES FOUNDATION SPEAKER SERIES COLLABORATION & CONTRIBUTORS

Erica Hawthorne-Manon, Tiffany Spraggins-Payne, Kathleen Green, Netanel Portier, Jarrod Markman, Kelly Lee, Pamela Bridgeforth, Dawn Loveland Navarro, Lisa Nelson-Haynes, Nina Ball Aka-Lyrispect, LindoYES, Conrad Benner, Meredith Sonnen